Saariselkä MTB Stages
Tour after Stage 2
RankBibNameClubStage1Stage2Stage3Total
DUO
1156Joni Pinosto Antti-Olli KauppinenPaksut Pojat3:16:05.92:08:54.3-5:25:00.3
2152Sanna Säkkinen Marjo PiirtoPassion Adventure4:15:31.92:48:00.6-7:03:32.5
3150Jan Donner Mika PasonenNoLimit4:37:51.73:03:20.3-7:41:12.0
Men Elite
14Jukka VastarantaTeam Medilaser Specialized2:37:45.63:46:02.0-6:23:47.7
25Kusti KittiläOTC - Croc Sports2:41:11.93:45:33.7-6:26:45.6
32Juha KangaskokkoOTC2:41:07.23:49:32.9-6:30:40.2
41Daniel Boberg LeirbakkenBurfjord IL - sykkel2:49:44.33:45:29.6-6:35:13.9
514Heikki TukkiRokua MTB Team2:49:07.54:05:58.0-6:55:05.6
63Juha VähämetsäKiiRi2:50:11.54:05:57.9-6:56:09.4
77Toni TähtiCROC SPORTS2:41:23.84:15:51.2-6:57:15.1
813Marko TörmänenOTC / Team Powerbar3:00:36.34:13:39.8-7:14:16.1
921Esa SaarijärviKuopion Pyöräilyseura Team Silakka3:01:11.34:18:07.4-7:19:18.7
1011Thomas RafaelsenNordlysbyen Sykkel3:03:55.14:35:57.5-7:39:52.7
119Per-Kåre JakobsenNordlysbyen Sykkel3:08:30.84:35:57.6-7:44:28.5
128Tommy BullNordlysbyen Sykkel3:27:32.34:20:23.7-7:47:56.1
1322Pekka Vesanen3:10:30.44:48:15.4-7:58:45.8
1412Hendrik HessUSV TU Dresden3:24:01.04:39:46.6-8:03:47.7
1523Samuli VanneKorska3:13:47.84:57:07.7-8:10:55.6
16154Janne KarhuOTC3:17:16.34:56:01.6-8:13:17.9
1781Mika LiimatainenKouvola3:37:01.25:04:22.0-8:41:23.3
1817Juuso MykkänenJOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing3:33:35.15:27:01.0-9:00:36.2
1916Esko KankainenJOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing3:44:34.65:23:54.5-9:08:29.1
2015Jari MäättäKirkenes CKC3:48:46.15:32:15.5-9:21:01.6
2120Sampsa Kalinen3:53:22.45:48:17.8-9:41:40.2
2284Juho Paajanen4:01:36.96:10:00.8-10:11:37.8
2361Johannes KuorilehtoOYS Vapari4:05:47.26:13:08.6-10:18:55.8
2462Antti LatvalaOYS Vapari4:53:36.55:39:16.2-10:32:52.7
Men Hobby
178Pekka TahkolaSyöte MTB / Kaupin Kanuunat3:13:20.82:04:43.9-5:18:04.8
246Ville PeräläJYPS3:19:13.72:03:37.0-5:22:50.7
386Petteri ElliläOTC3:29:47.52:13:30.4-5:43:18.0
473Aivar LippA&T Sport Freesport3:26:16.02:18:00.0-5:44:16.0
548Micael HeinoKorson Kaiku3:38:53.82:14:02.5-5:52:56.3
642Janne IsohakaKaupin Kanuunat3:42:18.62:16:28.3-5:58:46.9
780Antti HärmäOTC3:42:24.92:24:39.6-6:07:04.5
838Vladimir YakovlevKola NPP3:47:34.52:23:19.2-6:10:53.7
9158Hannu KaikkonenRokua MTB Team3:43:13.72:28:10.4-6:11:24.1
1055Jani HelenKorska3:43:03.92:29:53.1-6:12:57.1
1145Aapo TimonenOulu3:48:35.02:25:15.1-6:13:50.1
1266Mika MäntyPK-Team3:50:15.12:25:21.8-6:15:36.9
1354Antti Harkio3:53:23.72:22:35.1-6:15:58.8
1449Julián Amorrich3:53:25.52:24:39.8-6:18:05.4
1559Petri KauppinenWeak Performance3:56:21.22:28:11.0-6:24:32.2
1674Sakari HinkkalaKuhmalahden Kisa4:10:59.92:18:49.0-6:29:49.0
1752Taisto KarjalainenMC Kramppi3:59:52.22:32:23.8-6:32:16.0
1850Jari MarttilaMC Kramppi3:59:52.32:32:24.1-6:32:16.5
1940Tuomas Jouhten3:58:00.12:41:22.9-6:39:23.1
2069Harri IhalainenRovaniemi4:07:31.62:33:01.3-6:40:32.9
2160Pasi Neitola4:01:12.22:45:06.1-6:46:18.3
2256Jarkko PohjolaCCG4:14:45.92:52:13.5-7:06:59.5
2351Timo RäisänenPaksukumi Team4:21:31.12:51:57.9-7:13:29.1
2482Tero Kyllönen4:24:10.62:50:22.1-7:14:32.7
2553Tuomas HakuliPK-Team4:32:06.22:45:18.6-7:17:24.8
2676Erkki SavilaksoTeam Pyörä-Suvala4:21:15.82:56:10.9-7:17:26.8
2743Petri KemppainenOulu4:48:39.72:52:25.6-7:41:05.4
2877Simo PeriRantapyörä4:33:09.73:10:00.3-7:43:10.1
2968Jari JääskeläinenLaukaa4:57:28.62:48:19.2-7:45:47.9
3075Erkki SirkkaCCH5:01:40.12:47:15.0-7:48:55.1
3167Marko TuomelaVanttila5:01:02.32:51:12.3-7:52:14.6
3270Marko ViikHauhon Tasavalta4:54:49.33:04:16.0-7:59:05.3
3341Ville NenonenSPU4:52:11.83:06:55.2-7:59:07.1
3447Antti KoivuniemiMynämäki Multisport4:57:49.13:05:59.4-8:03:48.5
3564Pekka LeinonenCycling Club Gentlemans5:01:54.93:02:49.5-8:04:44.5
3679Hemmo KahilaCCH5:07:50.63:11:12.5-8:19:03.1
3772Heikki KiviahdeTeamLifeStyle5:36:53.22:47:27.9-8:24:21.2
3857Marko KurppaCycling Club Gentlemans5:04:31.73:20:55.9-8:25:27.6
3958Rauli NiininenCycling Club Gentlemans5:18:50.03:13:13.8-8:32:03.8
4039Antti HynninenCycling Club Gentlemans5:20:09.93:30:11.7-8:50:21.6
4163Teemu HultCC Jorvi6:25:02.74:11:00.8-10:36:03.5
Men Fatbike
1125Kyösti SoiniOTC / Team Pyörä-Suvala3:00:01.91:55:32.9-4:55:34.8
2127Jaakko LiikanenPaksukumi Team3:04:49.51:55:34.7-5:00:24.3
3136Juha TalmanOTC3:04:12.02:04:04.7-5:08:16.7
4124Heikki Tormilainen3:19:39.82:03:20.2-5:23:00.1
5126Jussi NikuKona Team Inari-Saariselkä3:28:15.22:18:11.6-5:46:26.8
6134Jussi KorkeakiviOTC3:41:33.92:19:24.6-6:00:58.5
7123Olavi SariolaOulu3:43:13.02:25:39.1-6:08:52.2
8129Sami OjaTeam Pyörä-Suvala / Paksukumi Team3:58:32.12:28:13.3-6:26:45.4
9133Sami VuorikoskiX-tri Lahti4:07:30.22:42:40.0-6:50:10.3
10132Simo SchroderusX-tri Lahti4:07:30.52:42:40.1-6:50:10.6
11130Tero PaukkuKaamasen Pullistus5:07:32.63:20:29.8-8:28:02.4
12128Marko JavanainenMaastoon Polje6:02:51.63:26:41.8-9:29:33.5
13131Mika JavanainenM-Files6:02:51.53:26:42.1-9:29:33.7
Women Elite
133Meiju SalmelaOPP/Focus3:29:18.94:52:38.5-8:21:57.5
230Kirsi HelenKorska3:43:27.15:28:51.2-9:12:18.4
331Gerit PfuhlTCYK, UiT BIL3:58:06.65:54:12.7-9:52:19.4
Women Hobby
1109Marja VäisäläJYPS4:01:00.42:34:59.7-6:36:00.2
2106Saara AiraksinenOTC4:05:56.82:37:38.1-6:43:34.9
3117Mira PeloTeam Donna Agile4:16:20.42:53:13.2-7:09:33.6
4110Maija TuomainenJYPS / MMM4:21:39.12:49:49.4-7:11:28.5
5107Anni-Mari KoskeloTeam Donna Agile4:57:18.82:52:04.4-7:49:23.3
6115Katja SavilaksoTeam Donna Agile4:54:49.23:11:11.9-8:06:01.2
7102Jessica Holmberg5:23:38.72:46:31.5-8:10:10.2
8105Anita Saaranen-KauppinenPVK4:58:33.43:16:42.3-8:15:15.7
9113Kaisu Ojala5:48:43.64:02:31.2-9:51:14.8
10116Maarit HultHelTri6:25:02.84:11:00.8-10:36:03.6
Women Fatbike
1146Tiina ErkinaroTeam Donna Agile MTB4:14:44.03:00:51.2-7:15:35.3
2145Heli JärventieMaastoon Polje6:18:32.94:16:11.8-10:34:44.7

Saariselkä MTB Stages mini
Boys 12
1174Konrad K JakobsenNordlysbyen Sykkel0:38:16.51:14:32.9-1:52:49.4
2176Joel SalmelaOPP0:42:11.71:18:58.2-2:01:09.9
3172Simen FinjordNordlysbyen Sykkel0:42:35.91:24:12.2-2:06:48.1
4173Henrik LahdenperäNordlysbyen Sykkel0:42:39.21:30:49.8-2:13:29.0
5175Johannes Bull HofrenningNordlysbyen Sykkel1:50:43.41:42:20.4-3:33:03.8
Boys 15
1181Thomas SuhrNordlysbyen Sykkel0:34:06.71:05:39.5-1:39:46.2
2182Martin HansenNordlysbyen Sykkel0:37:11.61:12:24.5-1:49:36.2
3180Martti Ojala0:42:35.91:24:56.7-2:07:32.6
Men Hobby mini
1163Sami Ojala0:55:24.11:45:43.9-2:41:08.1
265Antti LeskeläOTC0:39:34.82:39:25.1-3:19:00.0
Women Hobby mini
1108Tiina Sorvari6:11:24.43:53:20.3-10:04:44.7
Number of records: 107